Timetable for 2019/2020  Session

Term 1
Wednesday 21st August – Saturday 12th October 2019

No classes on Friday 20th, Saturday 21st or Monday 23rd Sept due to Aberdeen Holiday Weekend.

Term 2
Monday 28th October – Saturday 14th December 2019.

Term 3
Monday 6th January – Saturday 4th April 2020.

No classes Monday 17th, Tuesday 18th, Wednesday 19th February due to in-service.

Term 4
Tuesday 21st April – Sunday 28th June 2020.

No classes on Monday 4th May (bank holiday) and Tuesday 5th May due to in service.

« Prev Month August 2019 Next Month »
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
3
  • 04:00 PMGrade 2 Tap (35) (P6-P7)
  • 04:40 PMGrade 3 Modern (P7-S1)
  • 05:15 PMGrade 2 Ballet (P7-S1)
22
10
  • 01:15 PMDance with Me/Baby Ballet (From Walking Upwards)
  • 01:45 PMPreschool Tap (From 3.5 Yrs)
  • 02:15 PMBaby & Preschool Ballet (From 3.5 Yrs)
  • 04:00 PMPre-Primary & Primary Ballet (P1&P2)
  • 04:40 PMPrimary Tap (30) (P1-P2)
  • 05:10 PMGrade 4 Tap (S2-S3)
  • 05:50 PMGrade 4 Modern (S1-S2)
  • 06:30 PMIntermediate Foundation Vocational Ballet
  • 07:15 PMGrade 6 Modern
  • 08:00 PMGrade 5 Tap
23
6
  • 01:00 PMBaby Ballet (From 2 Yrs)
  • 01:30 PMBaby / Preschool Acrobatic Arts (From 2.5 Yrs)
  • 02:00 PMPreschool Ballet (From 3.5 Yrs)
  • 04:00 PMJunior Street (P1-P2)
  • 04:40 PMSenior Street (P3-P5)
  • 05:20 PMAdvanced Street (P6+)
24
12
  • 09:00 AMPreschool Tap (3.5+ Yrs)
  • 09:30 AMBaby & Preschool Ballet
  • 10:00 AMPre-Primary (P1&P2)
  • 10:40 AMPrimary Tap (30) (P1-P2)
  • 11:10 AMPrimary Modern P1-P2 (30)
  • 11:40 AMPrimary Tap Exam Class (30) (P3)
  • 12:10 PMPrimary Ballet (P3-P4)
  • 12:50 PMGrade 1 Modern P3-P4 (30)
  • 01:20 PMGrade 1 Tap (P3-P5)
  • 02:00 PMGrade 1 Ballet (P5 & P6)
  • 02:40 PMGrade 2 Modern (P4-P7)
  • 03:20 PMGrade 2 Tap (30) (P6-P7)
25
26
9
  • 09:45 AMPreschool Ballet
  • 10:15 AMBaby / Preschool Acrobatic Arts
  • 10:45 AMPreschool Tap
  • 04:20 PMLower Vocational Ballet
  • 05:00 PMUpper Vocational Ballet
  • 05:45 PMGrade 4 Ballet
  • 06:30 PMPointe/Pointe Preparation Class Level 1
  • 06:50 PMGrade 6 Ballet
  • 07:40 PMPointe Class Level 2
27
3
  • 04:00 PMJunior Acrobatic Arts
  • 04:50 PMIntermediate Acrobatic Arts
  • 05:40 PMAdvanced Acrobatic Arts
28
3
  • 04:00 PMGrade 2 Tap (35) (P6-P7)
  • 04:40 PMGrade 3 Modern (P7-S1)
  • 05:15 PMGrade 2 Ballet (P7-S1)
29
10
  • 01:15 PMDance with Me/Baby Ballet (From Walking Upwards)
  • 01:45 PMPreschool Tap (From 3.5 Yrs)
  • 02:15 PMBaby & Preschool Ballet (From 3.5 Yrs)
  • 04:00 PMPre-Primary & Primary Ballet (P1&P2)
  • 04:40 PMPrimary Tap (30) (P1-P2)
  • 05:10 PMGrade 4 Tap (S2-S3)
  • 05:50 PMGrade 4 Modern (S1-S2)
  • 06:30 PMIntermediate Foundation Vocational Ballet
  • 07:15 PMGrade 6 Modern
  • 08:00 PMGrade 5 Tap
30
6
  • 01:00 PMBaby Ballet (From 2 Yrs)
  • 01:30 PMBaby / Preschool Acrobatic Arts (From 2.5 Yrs)
  • 02:00 PMPreschool Ballet (From 3.5 Yrs)
  • 04:00 PMJunior Street (P1-P2)
  • 04:40 PMSenior Street (P3-P5)
  • 05:20 PMAdvanced Street (P6+)
31
12
  • 09:00 AMPreschool Tap (3.5+ Yrs)
  • 09:30 AMBaby & Preschool Ballet
  • 10:00 AMPre-Primary (P1&P2)
  • 10:40 AMPrimary Tap (30) (P1-P2)
  • 11:10 AMPrimary Modern P1-P2 (30)
  • 11:40 AMPrimary Tap Exam Class (30) (P3)
  • 12:10 PMPrimary Ballet (P3-P4)
  • 12:50 PMGrade 1 Modern P3-P4 (30)
  • 01:20 PMGrade 1 Tap (P3-P5)
  • 02:00 PMGrade 1 Ballet (P5 & P6)
  • 02:40 PMGrade 2 Modern (P4-P7)
  • 03:20 PMGrade 2 Tap (30) (P6-P7)

No Class Days

2019/20 Session Schedule